Corpus · Méthode · Couverture
Dates des documents sources : 2026-08-18. Collecte du catalogue : 2026-10-12.
Les paragraphes constituent les unités d’observation. Un paragraphe peut contenir plusieurs modifications ; ces observations ne sont pas des événements cliniques validés. Aucun alignement de traduction FR/EN n’est affirmé.
100 observations sur cette page. Les filtres agissent sur les passages de cette page.
Annexe I · rubrique 7 · paragraphe 7425
Présentation 3. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
L’utilisation du stylo prérempli de Stelara n’est pas recommandée chez les enfants et les adolescents âgés de moins de 18 ans atteints de psoriasis ou de la maladie de Crohn car il n’a pas été étudié dans cette tranche d’âge. Il convient d’utiliser plutôt la seringue préremplie ou le flacon chez les enfants âgés de 6 ans et plus et les adolescents atteints de psoriasis. Il convient plutôt d’utiliser la solution pour perfusion, le flacon ou la seringue préremplis pour les enfants âgés de 2 ans et plus atteints de la maladie de Crohn.Vue après révisions
L’utilisation du stylo prérempli de Stelara n’est pas recommandée chez les enfants et les adolescents âgés de moins de 18 ans atteints de psoriasis, de la maladie de Crohn ou de rectocolite hémorragique car il n’a pas été étudié dans cette tranche d’âge. Il convient d’utiliser plutôt la seringue préremplie ou le flacon chez les enfants âgés de 6 ans et plus et les adolescents atteints de psoriasis. Il convient plutôt d’utiliser la solution pour perfusion, le flacon ou la seringue préremplie pour les enfants âgés de 2 ans et plus atteints de la maladie de Crohn ou de rectocolite hémorragique.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions FR.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:52Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 36cb13a54d5f0df5b6079c2519692ebf03eafdbb7ada52f141382055515c3f2d
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-cb482d2c490d0b6ecc9bc93a
Annexe I · rubrique 7 · paragraphe 7427
Présentation 3. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Stelara n’est pas recommandé chez les enfants et les adolescents âgés de moins de 18 ans atteints de rhumatisme psoriasique ou de rectocolite hémorragique ou chez les enfants atteints de la maladie de Crohn âgés de moins de 2 ans car il n’a pas été étudié dans ces tranches d’âge.Vue après révisions
Stelara n’est pas recommandé chez les enfants et les adolescents âgés de moins de 18 ans atteints de rhumatisme psoriasique, ou chez les enfants âgés de moins de 6 ans atteints de psoriasis ou chez les enfants âgés de moins de 2 ans atteints de la maladie de Crohn ou de rectocolite hémorragique, car il n’a pas été étudié dans ces tranches d’âge.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions FR.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:52Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 36cb13a54d5f0df5b6079c2519692ebf03eafdbb7ada52f141382055515c3f2d
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-223dc1664b31200e320d772c
Annexe I · rubrique 7 · paragraphe 7460
Présentation 3. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Psoriasis ou Rhumatisme psoriasiqueVue après révisions
Psoriasis ou rhumatisme psoriasiqueRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions FR.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:52Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 36cb13a54d5f0df5b6079c2519692ebf03eafdbb7ada52f141382055515c3f2d
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-c13ad4705cb0aed0094e7264
Annexe I · rubrique 4.1 · paragraphe 58
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Ulcerative colitisVue après révisions
Adult ulcerative colitisRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-27f410f56b4f795d76a02183
Annexe I · rubrique 4.1 · paragraphe 62
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Paediatric ulcerative colitisRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-535f97b39b028f68c75b4e56
Annexe I · rubrique 4.1 · paragraphe 64
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
STELARA is indicated for the treatment of moderately to severely active ulcerative colitis in paediatric patients from the age of 2 years and older, who have had an inadequate response to, or were intolerant to either conventional therapy or a biologic.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f0904704fd22c18049c127aa
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 100
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Paediatric Crohn's disease (2 years and older)Vue après révisions
Paediatric Crohn's disease and ulcerative colitis (2 years and older)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-6e989f61a384d42cdcb435b5
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 147
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
The first subcutaneous dose should be given at week 8 following the intravenous dose. For the posology of the subsequent subcutaneous dosing regimen, see section 4.2 of the STELARA solution for injection (vial) and solution for injection in prefilled syringe SmPC.Vue après révisions
The first subcutaneous dose should be given at week 8 following the intravenous dose. For the posology of the subsequent subcutaneous dosing regimen, see section 4.2 of the STELARA solution for injection (vial) and solution for injection in pre-filled syringe SmPC.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-2b6df72e550bf8d2d30a6cdf
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 149
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
The safety and efficacy of STELARA for the treatment of Crohn’s disease in paediatric patients less than 2 years and less than 10 kg have not been established. No data are available.Vue après révisions
∅Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-7403bb80495e136b17990408
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 151
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Paediatric ulcerative colitisVue après révisions
∅Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-bc76d72d94e5d23f24bb5802
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 152
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
The safety and efficacy of STELARA in treatment of ulcerative colitis in paediatric patients less than 18 years have not yet been established. No data are availableVue après révisions
∅Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-80ea835269b88a8efa4f2bc5
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 154
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Paediatric populationRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-8eda241940613e174077aaac
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 155
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
The safety and efficacy of STELARA in paediatric patients with Crohn’s disease or ulcerative colitis less than 2 years of age and less than 10 kg have not been established. No data are available.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-e9b80952279a6fd7c37fab50
Annexe I · rubrique 4.4 · paragraphe 228
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Sodium contentRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-1ed402c46ab042241cc005c3
Annexe I · rubrique 4.4 · paragraphe 231
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Polysorbate 80 contentRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f35af567908a0bac02a7d974
Annexe I · rubrique 4.8 · paragraphe 281
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Table 4 List of adverse reactionsVue après révisions
Table 4: List of adverse reactionsRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-9b0d21533a26780428bc939a
Annexe I · rubrique 4.8 · paragraphe 340
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
In adult Crohn’s disease and ulcerative colitis intravenous induction studies, no events of anaphylaxis or other serious infusion reactions were reported following the single intravenous dose. In these studies, 2.2% of 785 placebo-treated patients and 1.9% of 790 patients treated with the recommended dose of ustekinumab reported adverse events occurring during or within an hour of the infusion. In the paediatric Crohn’s disease study, there was one serious and one non-serious infusion reaction. Serious infusion-related reactions including anaphylactic reactions to the infusion have been reported in the post-marketing setting (see section 4.4).Vue après révisions
In adult Crohn’s disease and ulcerative colitis intravenous induction studies, no events of anaphylaxis or other serious infusion reactions were reported following the single intravenous dose. In these studies, 2.2% of 785 placebo-treated patients and 1.9% of 790 patients treated with the recommended dose of ustekinumab reported adverse events occurring during or within an hour of the infusion. In the paediatric Crohn’s disease study, there was one serious and one non-serious infusion reaction. In the paediatric ulcerative colitis study, there was one serious and two non-serious infusion reactions. Serious infusion-related reactions including anaphylactic reactions to the infusion have been reported in the post-marketing setting (see section 4.4).Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-0fb5bb18c23eae389c30155d
Annexe I · rubrique 4.8 · paragraphe 348
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
The safety of ustekinumab has been studied in one phase 1 and one phase 3 study of paediatric patients with moderately to severely active Crohn’s disease. 34 patients in the Phase 1 study were followed up to 240 weeks and 101 patients in the Phase 3 study were followed up to 68 weeks, respectively. In general, the safety profile was similar to that seen in previous studies in adults with Crohn’s disease.Vue après révisions
The safety of ustekinumab has been studied in one phase 1 and one phase 3 study of paediatric patients with moderately to severely active Crohn’s disease. 34 patients in the phase 1 study were followed up to 240 weeks and 101 patients in the phase 3 study were followed up to 68 weeks, respectively. In general, the safety profile was similar to that seen in previous studies in adults with Crohn’s disease.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-a631da0553f9142a5cb7fb2d
Annexe I · rubrique 4.8 · paragraphe 350
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Paediatric patients 2 years and older with ulcerative colitisRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-b61fe207bab9aa9c2ebc83ff
Annexe I · rubrique 4.8 · paragraphe 351
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
The safety of ustekinumab has been studied in one phase 3 study of paediatric patients with moderately to severely active ulcerative colitis. In this study, 112 patients were followed up to 68 weeks. In general, the safety profile was similar to that seen in previous studies in adults with ulcerative colitis.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-36e06629e73096636f2d6616
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 388
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Patients in UNITI-2 had failed at least one conventional therapy, including corticosteroids or immunomodulators, and were either anti-TNF-α naïve (68.6%) or had previously received but not failed anti-TNFα therapy (31.4%).Vue après révisions
Patients in UNITI-2 had failed at least one conventional therapy, including corticosteroids or immunomodulators, and were either anti-TNFα naïve (68.6%) or had previously received but not failed anti-TNFα therapy (31.4%).Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-d9492fea85bd4d3d4c3f3aa4
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 725
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Clinical Remission *Vue après révisions
Clinical Remission*Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f2ba5138f955450f41a5ca50
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 729
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Corticosteroid-free Clinical Remission §Vue après révisions
Corticosteroid-free Clinical Remission§Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-95e9de42c6c300c3cdecba81
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 733
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Clinical remission for patients who were in clinical remission at induction week 8 *Vue après révisions
Clinical remission for patients who were in clinical remission at induction week 8*Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-67a85a7a75f2285b02a53e85
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 737
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Clinical Response †Vue après révisions
Clinical Response†Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-22de20d429f9435c110053bf
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 741
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Endoscopic response £Vue après révisions
Endoscopic response£Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f4511655c1d3f05d539bd063
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 753
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Patients on both treatment regimens (treatment every 12 weeks or 8 weeks) who did not respond by maintenance week 8 or who lost response and had low levels of ustekinumab (steadystate of 8-week ustekinumab trough concentration <1.4 µg/mL) were eligible to enrol in an optional Exposure Optimisation Substudy. This open-label sub study was a minimum of 16 weeks with a subcutaneous maintenance regimen of 90 mg ustekinumab or 60 mg/m2 (based on BSA) administered every 4 weeks. A total of 26 patients enrolled in the sub study. Among participating patients, 11 (42.3%) transitioned from 12-weekly to 4-weekly dosing, and 15 (57.7%) transitioned from -8-weekly to 4-weekly dosing. At 16 weeks, after dosing frequency was changed, 95.0% (19/20) of evaluable patients were in clinical response and 50.0% (10/20) were in clinical remission.Vue après révisions
Patients on both treatment regimens (treatment every 12 weeks or 8 weeks) who did not respond by maintenance week 8 or who lost response and had low levels of ustekinumab (steady-state of 8-week ustekinumab trough concentration <1.4 µg/mL) were eligible to enrol in an optional Exposure Optimisation Substudy. This open-label substudy was a minimum of 16 weeks with a subcutaneous maintenance regimen of 90 mg ustekinumab or 60 mg/m2 (based on BSA) administered every 4 weeks. A total of 26 patients enrolled in the substudy. Among participating patients, 11 (42.3%) transitioned from every 12 weeks to every 4 weeks dosing, and 15 (57.7%) transitioned from every 8 weeks to every 4 weeks dosing. At 16 weeks, after dosing frequency was changed, 95.0% (19/20) of evaluable patients were in clinical response and 50.0% (10/20) were in clinical remission.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-5cec0f580a75d17e93e4fb22
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 763
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Paediatric ulcerative colitisRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-e2e3df4562643b968cbc7628
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 764
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
The safety and efficacy of ustekinumab was evaluated in 112 paediatric patients 2 years and older in a multicentre phase 3 study (UNIFI Jr) for paediatric patients with moderately to severely active ulcerative colitis. Disease assessment was defined at baseline (week 0) as a Mayo score of 6 to 12, including an endoscopy subscore of ≥2 determined by central review of the video of the endoscopy.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-bf8f9e07c5e12eabb6457b67
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 766
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
The study enrolled 3 patients between 2 to 5 years old and 27 patients between 6 to 11 years old; 34 patients weighed less than 40 kg, including 16 patients who weighed less than 30 kg. Patients included in the study had to have failed biologic therapy, corticosteroids or immunomodulators. The study included an open-label induction treatment with a single ustekinumab intravenous dose, of approximately 6 mg/kg (patients weighing at least 40 kg) or 250 mg/m2 (patients weighing less than 40 kg, based on BSA) (see section 4.2), followed by a randomised double-blind subcutaneous maintenance regimen of 90 mg ustekinumab (patients weighing at least 40 kg) or 60 mg/m2 (patients weighing less than 40 kg, based on BSA) (see section 4.2 of the STELARA Solution for injection (vial) and Solution for injection in pre-filled syringe SmPC) administered either every 8 weeks or every 12 weeks.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-213e13acb1db0179a5df3f2c
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 768
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Efficacy resultsRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-333e5104922a705d928c7e3b
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 769
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
The primary endpoint of the study was clinical remission at induction week 8 (defined by Mayo subscores as: a stool frequency subscore of 0 or 1, a rectal bleeding subscore of 0, and an endoscopy subscore of 0 or 1 with no friability present on the endoscopy, where the stool frequency subscore has not increased from induction baseline). The proportion of patients who achieved clinical remission was 25.0% (28/112) and is comparable to that observed in the adult ustekinumab phase 3 studies.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-df21e43b5f21d391bde4f566
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 771
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
At induction week 8, clinical remission was achieved in 29.4% of patients (20/68) with nonbiologic failure, compared to 18.2% of patients (8/44) with biologic failures. 54 (48.2%) of 112 patients achieved symptomatic remission (defined as a Mayo stool frequency subscore of 0 or 1 and a rectal bleeding subscore of 0, where the stool frequency subscore has not increased from induction baseline).Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-51d7c82bbbbe00890ed0fa98
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 773
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
The proportion of patients in clinical response at induction week 8 (defined as a decrease from baseline in the Modified Mayo score by ≥30% and ≥2 points, with either a decrease from baseline in the rectal bleeding subscore of ≥1 or a rectal bleeding subscore of 0 or 1) was 67.0% (75/112).Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-3b9763684882f36b9295d6e5
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 775
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Of the 112 patients who received IV induction treatment, 97% (109/112) patients entered the maintenance period of which 79 were induction responders.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-5514271949e2576e7ed1718f
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 777
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Table 10 presents the analyses for the secondary endpoints through maintenance week 44.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-76c5364dcbb53f77fbf885f1
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 779
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Table 10: Summary of secondary endpoints through maintenance week 44Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-56ba068b4c9eac15b226f7c5
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 781
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
90 mg or 60 mg/m2Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-b5b789c9d50c178e571ea238
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 782
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
ustekinumab every 8 weeksRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-2076646ac161749fe98ffce3
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 783
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
N = 39Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-13838b2417ffc8877559fe78
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 784
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
90 mg or 60 mg/m2 ustekinumab every 12 weeksRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-3a8b0bf9bbf656318f31ce34
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 785
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
N = 40Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-730559c77acbf6152c271e3e
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 786
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Total number of patientsRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-265919096b6775898275035f
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 787
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
N = 79Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-c450e3d0e469568ef64e507c
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 788
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Clinical remission†Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-7ed6418bc711c562eb7b5361
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 789
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
48.7% (19/39)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-e7e7081654499478587eedd3
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 790
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
32.5% (13/40)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-226a2c6cc6169e6994d64f70
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 791
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
40.5% (32/79)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-dbd1102f704aadbc1c560bf2
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 792
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Symptomatic remission**Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-8c0bb1f0b3aaa68743556058
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 793
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
74.4% (29/39)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-0cedc86079fce92a0e69d2f5
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 794
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
57.5% (23/40)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-fc975650892bebbcda35b7fc
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 795
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
65.8% (52/79)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-2a789bfb8e96beaf71067e45
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 796
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Corticosteroid-free clinical remission§Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-9f8246e0a01634008f371d5c
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 797
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
48.7% (19/39)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-b8f276fcbcfc7f45c678063f
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 798
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
32.5% (13/40)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-20bd10b8bbe1dc393baa7db3
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 799
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
40.5% (32/79)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-ce22aeade363bd0ea4e2c643
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 800
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Clinical remission at week 44 for patients who were in clinical remission at induction week 8†Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-d4b7edbd48cb7b467350e914
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 801
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
56.3% (9/16)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-d4195e23821b3f943cae3ec2
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 802
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
63.6% (7/11)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-2038a0f95aa92a7cb6e4964c
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 803
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
59.3% (16/27)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-3efa0baa7e991d25b5afff56
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 804
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Endoscopic improvement£Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-35b2108ea8c52662c29426cd
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 805
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
48.7% (19/39)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f1e9f5767830d99e416b537e
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 806
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
32.5% (13/40)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-63589c585968699ee0944d58
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 807
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
40.5% (32/79)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-9c1f54feefc63eb1c6e6b983
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 808
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Histological-endoscopic mucosal improvement based on GS⸸Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-70abc80fc942869c659e1375
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 809
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
46.2% (18/39)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-68ed93b3638b2d53e35e4f87
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 810
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
27.5% (11/40)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-b10f98192045a6f50dc621a5
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 811
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
36.7% (29/79)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-1722da368f15dce0e30fa7e7
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 812
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
† Clinical remission is defined by Mayo subscores as: a stool frequency subscore of 0 or 1, a rectal bleeding subscore of 0, and an endoscopy subscore of 0 or 1 with no friability present on the endoscopy, where the stool frequency subscore has not increased from induction baseline.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-675d6224f705e9420e1e733b
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 813
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
** Symptomatic remission is defined as a Mayo stool frequency subscore of 0 or 1 and a rectal bleeding subscore of 0, where the stool frequency subscore has not increased from induction baseline.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-882cf9f48b32020d352a8772
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 814
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
§ Corticosteroid-free clinical remission is defined as a Mayo stool frequency subscore of 0 or 1, a rectal bleeding subscore of 0, and an endoscopy subscore of 0 or 1 with no friability present on the endoscopy, where the stool frequency subscore has not increased from induction baseline; and not receiving corticosteroids for at least 90 days prior to maintenance week 44.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-44c4e220fbb3e6d556cd5d70
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 815
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
£ Endoscopic improvement is defined as a Mayo endoscopy subscore of 0 or 1 with no friability present on the endoscopy.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f0002e3f0d9903ad8e1b605a
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 816
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
⸸ Histologic-endoscopic mucosal improvement based on Geboes score (GS) is defined as achieving a combination of histologic improvement (neutrophil infiltration in <5% of crypts, no crypt destruction, and no erosions, ulcerations or granulation tissue according to the Geboes grading system) and endoscopic improvement (a Mayo endoscopy subscore of 0 or 1 with no friability present in the endoscopy).Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-4be2301e60b4411574efac82
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 818
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Dosing frequency adjustmentRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-79f362582f8279909b3ff12a
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 819
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Patients who entered the maintenance period and experienced loss of response based on partial Mayo score and had normal ustekinumab exposure were eligible for dose adjustment. Patients were either switched from treatment every 12 weeks to every 8 weeks (5/40) or stayed on treatment every 8 weeks (sham adjustment) (2/39). In these dose adjusted patients, clinical remission was achieved in 28.6% (2/7) of patients by maintenance week 44.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-73f822df8b41ca88ff449164
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 821
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Patients on both treatment regimens (treatment every 12 weeks or 8 weeks) who did not respond by maintenance week 8 or who lost response and had low levels of ustekinumab (steady-state of 8-week ustekinumab trough concentration <1.4 µg/mL) were eligible to enroll in an optional Exposure Optimization Substudy. This open-label substudy was a minimum of 16 weeks with a subcutaneous maintenance regimen of 90 mg ustekinumab or 60 mg/m2 (based on BSA) administered every 4 weeks. A total of 22 patients enrolled and 21 were treated in the substudy. Among participating patients, 13 (59.1%) transitioned from every 12 weeks to every 4 weeks dosing, and 9 (40.9%) transitioned from every 8 weeks to every 4 weeks dosing. At 16 weeks, after dosing frequency was changed, 84.6% (11/13) of evaluable patients were in clinical response based on partial Mayo score and 56.3% (9/16) were in clinical remission based on PUCAI score.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-181551d5e8a60c75012b7c81
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 823
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
The safety profile of the induction dose regimen and both maintenance dose regimens in the paediatric population 2 years and older is comparable with that established in the adult ulcerative colitis population (see section 4.8).Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-2850067b03bba8507403daeb
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 825
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Serum and faecal inflammatory biomarkersRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-e1ec8b98cc06b0462b8f2471
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 826
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Among the 26 patients with elevated CRP levels at baseline, 3 (21.4%) of the 14 patients in the every 12 week treatment group and 9 (75.0%) of the 12 patients in the every 8 week treatment group had normalised CRP levels at maintenance week 44.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-55ab7e5864ef0f622a5916b5
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 828
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Among the 63 induction responders with abnormal faecal calprotectin levels at baseline, 8 (25.0%) of the 32 patients in the every 12 week treatment group and 16 (51.6%) of the 31 patients in the every 8 week treatment group had normalised faecal calprotectin levels at maintenance week 44.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-e65ad661118dd7608ba98fd1
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 830
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Health-related quality of lifeRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-519a779fbb4ee4ec5f251dc7
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 831
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
In patients aged ≥10 years in whom IMPACT-III was assessed, total scores and all subdomains (including bowel symptoms, systemic symptoms, emotional functioning, social functioning and body image and tests and treatment) demonstrated clinically meaningful improvements at 44 weeks.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-67ab6584077b8080f61082e2
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 833
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Paediatric populationVue après révisions
∅Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-b6301ad7af285144edf9d723
Annexe I · rubrique 5.1 · paragraphe 834
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
The European Medicines Agency has deferred the obligation to submit the results of studies with ustekinumab in one or more subsets of the paediatric population in ulcerative colitis (see section 4.2 for information on paediatric use).Vue après révisions
∅Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-bd01dfd72e723e958003628f
Annexe I · rubrique 5.2 · paragraphe 864
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Serum ustekinumab concentrations in paediatric patients 2 years and older and weighing at least 10 kg with Crohn’s disease, were generally comparable to those in the adult Crohn’s disease population.Vue après révisions
∅Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-359759f684f0e9a22c358fdf
Annexe I · rubrique 5.2 · paragraphe 866
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Serum ustekinumab concentrations in paediatric patients aged 2 years and older with Crohn’s disease or ulcerative colitis, weighing at least 10 kg, were generally comparable to those observed in adult patients.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f1e67cb5933644b46fe933d0
Annexe I · rubrique 6.4 · paragraphe 907
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
For storage conditions after dilution of the medicinal product, (see section 6.3).Vue après révisions
For storage conditions after dilution of the medicinal product, see section 6.3.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-7dd115c9200894b65c6e227c
Annexe I · rubrique 6.6 · paragraphe 920
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
1. For adult patients and paediatric patients who weigh at least 40 kg, calculate the dose and the number of STELARA vials needed based on patient weight (see section 4.2, Table 1,Table 3), or for paediatric patients who weigh less than 40 kg, calculate the dose and number of STELARA vials needed based on patient body surface area (BSA). Each 26 mL vial of STELARA contains 130 mg of ustekinumab.Vue après révisions
1. For adult patients and paediatric patients who weigh at least 40 kg, calculate the dose and the number of STELARA vials needed based on patient weight (see section 4.2, Table 1 and Table 3) or for paediatric patients who weigh less than 40 kg, calculate the dose and number of vials needed based on the patient’s body surface area (BSA) (see section 4.2, Table 2). Each 26 mL vial of STELARA contains 130 mg of ustekinumab.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-976e9cd95939fd7725983d7a
Annexe I · rubrique 6.6 · paragraphe 921
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
2. Withdraw and discard a volume of the sodium chloride 9 mg/mL (0.9%) solution from the 250 mL infusion bag equal to the volume of STELARA to be added. (discard 26 mL sodium chloride for each vial of STELARA needed, for 2 vials-discard 52 mL, for 3 vials- discard 78 mL, for 4 vials- discard 104 mL)Vue après révisions
2. Withdraw and then discard a volume of the sodium chloride 9 mg/mL (0.9%) solution from the 250 mL infusion bag equal to the volume of STELARA to be added (discard 26 mL sodium chloride for each vial of STELARA needed, for 2 vials discard 52 mL, for 3 vials discard 78 mL, for 4 vials discard 104 mL).Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f24e85549944e4e4bb5ebe52
Annexe I · rubrique 6.6 · paragraphe 923
Présentation 1 · STELARA 130 mg concentrate for solution for infusion. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
4. For paediatric patients with Crohn’s disease weighing less than 40 kg the dose is based on the patient’s BSA as a single intravenous (IV) dose of STELARA. Withdraw and then discard a volume of the sodium chloride 9 mg/mL (0.9%) solution from the 100 mL infusion bag equal to the volume of STELARA to be added. Withdraw the appropriate volume of STELARA from each vial needed and add it to the 100 mL infusion bag. The final volume in the infusion bag should be 100 mL. Gently mix.Vue après révisions
4. For paediatric patients with Crohn’s disease or ulcerative colitis weighing less than 40 kg the dose is based on the patient’s BSA as a single intravenous (IV) dose of STELARA. Withdraw and then discard a volume of the sodium chloride 9 mg/mL (0.9%) solution from the 100 mL infusion bag equal to the volume of STELARA to be added. Withdraw the appropriate volume of STELARA from each vial needed and add it to the 100 mL infusion bag. The final volume in the infusion bag should be 100 mL. Gently mix.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-8b6c21132421c648d24befc0
Annexe I · rubrique 4.1 · paragraphe 1006
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Ulcerative colitisVue après révisions
Adult ulcerative colitisRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-a3c1ce80f3fe4081d0d619e1
Annexe I · rubrique 4.1 · paragraphe 1010
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
Paediatric ulcerative colitisRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-e0eb09b614ed5ac58ec9d8d3
Annexe I · rubrique 4.1 · paragraphe 1012
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
∅Vue après révisions
STELARA is indicated for the treatment of moderately to severely active ulcerative colitis in paediatric patients from the age of 2 years and older, who have had an inadequate response to, or were intolerant to either conventional therapy or a biologic.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-72d07d3b3b8a901ae0d2c5dc
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 1045
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Table 1 Recommended dose of STELARA for paediatric psoriasisVue après révisions
Table 1: Recommended dose of STELARA for paediatric psoriasisRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f7536d0a90df9234f0438873
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 1057
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Table 2 Injection volumes of STELARA for paediatric psoriasis patients < 60 kgVue après révisions
Table 2: Injection volumes of STELARA for paediatric psoriasis patients < 60 kgRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-bac8e14ce968b6596dece26d
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 1206
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Patients who lose response on dosing every 12 weeks may benefit from an increase in dosing frequency to every 8 weeks (see section 5.1, section 5.2).Vue après révisions
Patients who lose response on dosing every 12 weeks may benefit from an increase in dosing frequency to every 8 weeks (see section 5.1 and section 5.2).Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-f23e34bfb371d09c880c750f
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 1210
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Consideration should be given to discontinuing treatment in patients who show no evidence of therapeutic benefit 16 weeks after the IV induction dose or 16 weeks after switching to the 8-weekly maintenance dose.Vue après révisions
Consideration should be given to discontinuing treatment in patients who show no evidence of therapeutic benefit 16 weeks after the IV induction dose or 16 weeks after switching to 8 weeks maintenance dose.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-57707644c5f369b2908b9e14
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 1224
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Paediatric Crohn's disease (2 years and older)Vue après révisions
Paediatric Crohn's disease and ulcerative colitis (2 years and older)Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-59aed4bdcd6602b4e57a0dcc
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 1228
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
In paediatric patients with Crohn’s disease weighing less than 40 kg the recommended maintenance dose is a subcutaneous dose administered based on the patient’s BSA, see Table 3. The calculated volume should be rounded to the nearest 0.1 mL and administered using a 1 mL graduated syringe.Vue après révisions
In paediatric patients weighing less than 40 kg the recommended maintenance dose is a subcutaneous dose administered based on the patient’s BSA, see Table 3. The calculated volume should be rounded to the nearest 0.1 mL and administered using a 1 mL graduated syringe.Revue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-ec66b35ec9d78de7853e6932
Annexe I · rubrique 4.2 · paragraphe 1230
Présentation 2 · STELARA 45 mg solution for injection STELARA 45 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe STELARA 90 mg solution for injection in prefilled syringe. Identification automatique à vérifier.
Vue avant révisions
Table 3 Injection volumes for paediatric patients with Crohn’s disease weighing less than 40 kgVue après révisions
Table 3: Injection volumes for paediatric patients weighing less than 40 kgRevue humaine en attente · Revue médicale en attente
Source et traçabilité
Source : European Medicines Agency · document de révisions EN.
Collecte : 2026-10-12T13:28:47Z. La date du document ne constitue pas une date d’effet réglementaire. Les deux vues sont reconstruites depuis les marques de révision Word.
Empreinte SHA-256 du fichier collecté : 223b087541b035bf595b883823a1738a2f9006e4d21f8d9e30dd814609e4bce2
L’archive locale conserve cette empreinte. Le lien EMA ouvre le fichier actuellement publié, qui peut avoir évolué.
Lien vers ce passage · change-708bcc3c540896ee1047812a